Slow Food Slow Food Donate Slow Food Join Us
 
 
Slow Food Foundation for Biodiversity Onlus

Press Area  |  Italian  Italian

   
   
 
 
 
 
Slow Food Foundation for Biodiversity Onlus - A Thousand Gardens in Africa
 
 

Sustainers


Creating a 10,000 gardens in Africa is ambitious challenge and for this reason, the contributions of our many supports is fundamental. Contributions have arrived from associations, Slow Food Convivia, businesses, various institutions, osterias and restuarants, but also from friends of Terra Madre who believe in the initiative.

According to the size of the donation, supporters of the 10,000 gardens in Africa are divided into several categories: Technical Partners, Main Partners, Patrons, Benefactors, Sustainers and Friends.


Technical partners

IVECO
RICREA


Main partners
Eataly


Patrons
Compagnia di San Paolo, Turin (Italy)
Giunti Editore S.p.A. (Italy)
Iper, La grande i, Milan (Italy)
Lions Clus International
University of Gastronomic Sciences, Pollenzo (Italy)


Benefactors

Anonymous Boston Foudation (USA)
Antica Corte Pallavicina, Notte dei Culatelli 2011-12, Polesine Parmense (Italy)
Caipirinha Foundation (USA)
Dario Fo, Franca Rame and Jacopo Fo
Elisa Miroglio and Luca Baffigo Filangeri
Euro Gusto Association (France)
Francesco and Giovanni Cataldi
Hansalim cooperatives (South Korea)
International lab. on Communication, University of Udine (Italy)
Komera Onlus, Florence (Italy)
Namyangju city (South Korea)
Osteria La Villetta, Palazzolo Sull'Oglio (Italy)
Pierluigi Zamò
Polly Guth
Sebana Onlus, Portogruaro (Italy)
Sicily Region and Slow Food Siracusa Convivium (Italy)
Slow Food Alba, Langhe e Roero Convivium and Mercato della Terra di Alba (Italy)
Slow Food Brescia Convivium (Italy)
Slow Food Germany
Slow Food Lombardia (Italy)
Slow Food Oglio, Franciacorta, Lago d'Iseo (Italy)
Slow Food Oglio, Franciacorta, Lago d'Iseo Convivium (Italy)
Slow Food Russian River Convivium (USA)
Slow Food Torino Città Convivium (Italy)
Slow Food Toscana (Italy)
Slow Food Trieste Convivium (Italy)
Slow Food Usa
Slow Food Veneto (Italy)
Slow Money INC. (USA)
Town of Pollica "I fiori che Angelo avrebbe voluto" (Italy)
UGF Assicurazioni, Agenzia di Alba (Italy)


Sustainers
Abigail Turin and Jonathan Gans
Administration offices of Slow Food and of the University of Gastronomic Sciences, Bra (Italy)
Agenzia di Pollenzo, Bra (Italy)
AGP Pubblicità e Marketing, Fossano (Italy)
AH-Vezet-Bakker-Alphacom-Napolitrans
AIAC - Italian Football Trainers Association (Italy)
Akòmi, Brescia (Italy)
Alberto Parolini Agrarian Institute, Bassano del Grappa (Italy)
Alessandra Broccolo Family and friends (Italy)
Alessandro Baldeschi
Aletti Montano Farm, Varese (Italy)
Alice Armilelli
Alternative Energies Group, Calvano (Italy)
Amici di Cecilia Association, Cherasco (Italy)
Amici Operazione Mato Grosso Association, Cantù (Italy)
Andrew and Betsy Fippinger
Antonio Lombardi Family and friends, Pescara (Italy)
Arturo and Gabriella Durigon
Ascom Parma (Italy)
Ascom Venezia (Italy)
AsiO Gusto Slow Food Corea
Association Provincia Padovana dei Frati Minori, Padova (Italy)
Aurno Marcianise shopping mall retailers' association (Italy)
Azio Citi
Bibanesi - DA RE S.p.A.
Bistrot Del Mondo and Slow Food Scandicci Convivium, Scandicci (Italy)
Bodà architettura grafica e video, Turin (Italy)
Bologna Earth Market (Italy)
Bolzano Province (Italy)
Bonfante Ortalda S.n.c. (Italy)
Bottega del vino, Moncucco (Italy)
Camera del Lavoro Territoriale di Brescia (Italy)
Camera di Commercio di Lodi (Italy)
Canavese & C., Priero (Italy)
Carlo Petrini
Carmignano dried fig Slow Food Presidia and Terra Madre Tuscany cooks network (Italy)
Casa del Gusto and Alliance Between Chefs and Slow Food Presidia Nederland
Cascina Castlèt, Costigliole d'Asti (Italy)
Cassa di Risparmio di Savigliano Foundation (Italy)
Cattedrale di Crema Parrish (Italy)
Charity Kenyon and Michael Eaton
Chez Panisse Foundation (USA)
Cicada Ruth Hoyt in memory of Bat Mitzvah
Clan Celentano, Milan (Italy)
Club Mille Miglia Franco Mazzotti, Brescia (Italy)
Commercianti di via Pollenzo, Bra (Italy)
Confindustria, Como (Italy)
Congresses Center of the Industrial Union (Italy)
Coop Adriatica, Villanova di Castenaso (Italy)
Coop Estense, Modena (Italy)
Corrado Miniotti and Rita Margaira
D'Uva, Muscoline (Italy)
Damiano and Nunziella Lombardo
Daniela Bieder
Daniele Bigger
Delio Martin and Bruna Camusso
Dispensa Pani e Vini, Torbiato di Adro (Italy)
Domenico Mantesso
East, Rome (Italy)
Eataly Distribution srl (Italy)
EBTECH di Fiorenzo Ballabio, Villasanta (Italy)
Ecra Edizioni (Italy)
Edizioni San Paolo (Italy)
Edoardo Marelli
Elena Tinto
Emo Capodilista Farm (Italy)
Etro S.p.A.
Eugenio Sandro Bozza
Expo 2015 S.p.A.
Fai Service, Cuneo (Italy)
Fairtraide shop, Santa Giustina in Colle (Italy)
Famija Monregaleisa, Peccati di Gola 2011, Mondovì (Italy)
Felix Frick
Fernando Regazzo and Marisa Longo
Festa degli orti 2011, Chi semina raccoglie, Oggebbio (Italy)
Fiera di Vicenza (Italy)
Fred Landman and Seen Lippert
Friedrich Knut and Leonhard Elio Fiussello
Friends of Sandro Colmo
Friends of Schio,May 18th maggio, Schio (Italy)
Frigo System, Romano d'Ezzelino (Italy)
Frigoriferi Milanesi, Milan (Italy)
Gabriele Arienta
General Ricambi, San Martino Buon Albergo (Italy)
Gianni Aime
Giolito Formaggi, Bra (Italy)
Giulio Einaudi Editore (Italy)
Giuseppe Bellotti and Flavia Carrara
Golf Club, Cherasco (italy)
GranBar, Turin (Italy)
Graziaande Maurizio Rossi
Greta and Orso Simoni
GSG Carpenteria Metallica, Verona (Italy)
Gualtiero Marchesi
Guido Martinetti
Ham Jeong Hui
Hervé Mons and the staff of Slow Food, Bra (Italy)
Hwang Chan Ho
IED European Institute of Design, Turin (Italy)
Il Corriere, Cassola (Italy)
Il Paradiso della Pizza, Vimercate (Italy)
In memory of Gam (Francesco Gramuglia 1952-2002) and Wingo (Silvano Pirovano 1961-2004)
In memory of Italo Seletto
In memory of Valter Zanichelli
Institute of Korean Royal Cuisine (South Korea)
Italian adventist college, Florence (Italy)
Janey Newton
Jenny and Michael Best
Jim Challenger
Josselin Portier
Kachupa Folk Band
Kafferosterei Eisbrenner (Germany)
Kang Suk Chan
Kate Hill
Kathy Parker
Kim Byung Soo
Kim Cheol Guy
Kim Jong Duk
Kindergarden "La Gabbianella", Moncalieri (Italy)
Kindergarden "La Maisonnette-Eur", Rome (Italy)
Korean Federation of sustainable Agriculture organization KFSA (South Korea)
Krabon, Turin (Italy)
L'Aura Fai Son Vir Cultural Association (Italy)
L'Erbolario, Lodi (Italy)
La Granda Trasformazione, Savigliano (Italy)
La Vialla Farm and Lo Franco Family Foundation, Castiglion Fibocchi (Italy)
Latterie Vicentine, Bressanvido (Italy)
Lee Hyung Joo
Lee Seok Woo, Major of Namyangu (South Korea)
Lee Sook Yeon
Lee Suk Woo
LEVER srl and Trattoria Mirta
Lietta Cavalli and Francesco Tacconi
Lim Jo Ho
Lions Club di Torino Stupinigi, Regio, Sabauda and Taurasia (Italy)
Lions Club, Minervino Murge (Italy)
Local Source (Canada)
Logroño (Spain)
Lorenzo, Ludovico and Leonardo Sardagna
Lucia Pandolfi and Giovanni Ponsetto
Luigina Franzò
Luisa Innocenti and Franco Ongaro
Lynne Frame and Rick Hoskins
Manitalidea S.p.A.
Manuela, Mauro and friends
Marco Scaltritti
Maria Albina Cane and Piero Longo
Maria Pia La Scala
Martin Hötzer
Marye Jackson
Mayor and town council of Bra (Italy)
Mevis, Vicenza (Italy)
Milan Earth Market (Italy)
Monika Kunz
Muindi Semi di Sorriso Onlus, Milan (Italy)
Mulino Marino, Cossano Belbo (Italy)
National environmental friendly agir-products council (South Korea)
National Steel Consortium (Italy)
Network for Africa (UK)
Ngracalati Cultural Association, Borgagne (Italy)
Omar Cescut
Open Colonna, Rome (Italy)
Osteria Boccondivino, Bra (Italy)
Osteria Canto del Maggio with the boys of Stasera Cucino Io, Terranuova Bracciolini (Italy)
Osteria Mangiando Mangiando, Greve in Chianti (Italy)
Oxigen Codice Edizioni (Italy)
Paesi Tuoi, Dogliani (Italy)
Panathlon International Club, Bra (Italy)
Paolo Gatti and Loredana Grassia
Park Soo Hayng
Pasticceria Caffé Cavour, Bra (Italy)
Pelizza da Volpedo Association Onlus (Italy)
Philia Onlus
Pierluigi Campidoglio
Pietro Bonanomi
Pineta Hotel, Tavon Coredo (Italy)
Pistoia eventi culturali, Pistoia (Italy)
Plaber, Bassano del Grappa (Italy)
Poveglia per tutti Association (Italy)
Primary school "A. Manzoni", Casoni (Italy)
Primary school "Pompeo Molme", Moniga del Garda (Italy)
Primary school, Tonadico (Italy)
Primary schools, Mombaruzzo and Nizza Monferrato (Italy)
Primary schools, Padenghe sul Garda (Italy)
Pro Terra e.V. (Germany)
Prof. Filomena Matteo friends and colleagues of Molise (Italy)
Proloco Antignano, Asti (Italy)
Rafael Perez
RCS Rizzoli, Corriere della Sera (Italy)
Res Nova S.p.A. (Italy)
Riccardo Casalegno
Ristorante Battaglino, Bra (Italy)
Ristorante Consorzio, Turin (Italy)
Ristorante La Brace, Forcola (Italy)
Ristorante Ratanà, Milan (Italy)
Ristorante Wildner, Venice (Italy)
Rita Migliaccio
Robby Besch
Robert Zuener
Roberto Magliano
ROI - Extravergini Millesimati (Italy)
Roncalli school, Rosà (Italy)
Rotary Club Melegano (Italy)
Rotary District 2030
Salone del Gusto interpreters
Sarah Jeong
Saula Sironi
School "Collodi", Ponte A Elsa (Italy)
School board Romano D'Ezzelino (Italy)
School board, 1st district, Bassano del Grappa (Italy)
School board, Rosà (Italy)
Secondary school "Catullo", Desenzano del Garda (Italy)
Secondary school "Italo Calvino", Moncalieri (Italy)
Seraphine (Australia)
Servetti Maria, Ornella and Mari
Seung-sook, Lee
Silvio Barbero
Silvio Greco and Caffè Italiano, Florence (Italy)
Sinergia Advertising, Pescara (Italy)
Slow Food Agro Nocerino Sarnese Convivium (Italy)
Slow Food Alta Valle Bormida-Cengio Convivium (Italy)
Slow Food Alto Salento Convivium (Italy)
Slow Food Alto Salento Convivium and Associazione Commercianti Mesagnesi per Le Notti Rosa (Italy)
Slow Food Assago Convivium (Italy)
Slow Food Atlanta Convivium (USA)
Slow Food Bassa Bergamasca Convivium (Italy)
Slow Food Bassa Bresciana Convivium (Italy)
Slow Food Bassa Friulana Convivium (Italy)
Slow Food Bassano del Grappa Convivium (Italy)
Slow Food Basso Mantovano Convivium (Italy)
Slow Food Benevento Convivium (Italy)
Slow Food Berlin Convivium (Germany)
Slow Food Bern Convivium (Switzerland)
Slow Food Bologna Convivium and 7th class Steiner school (Italy)
Slow Food Bolzano Convivium (Italy)
Slow Food Boricua Convivium (Puerto Rico)
Slow Food Bra Convivium (Italy)
Slow Food Brescia Convivium (Italy)
Slow Food Brindisi Convivium (Italy)
Slow Food Burgenland Convivium (Austria)
Slow Food Cagliari Convivium (Italy)
Slow Food Campania (Italy)
Slow Food Canavese Convivium (Italy)
Slow Food Canberra Capital and Country Convivium (Autralia)
Slow Food Canelli Valle Belbo e Langa Astigiana Convivium (Italy)
Slow Food Carinthia Convivium (Austria)
Slow Food Casentino Convivium (Italy)
Slow Food Castelli di Jesi Convivium (Italy)
Slow Food Catania Convivium (Italy)
Slow Food Cesena Convivium (Italy)
Slow Food Chianti Convivium (Italy)
Slow Food Chioggia, Mestre and Riviera del Brenta Convivia (Italy)
Slow Food Ciriè - Valli di Lanzo Convivium (Italy)
Slow Food Città degli Imperiali Convivium (Italy)
Slow Food Cividale Convivium (Italy)
Slow Food Colli Superiori del Valdarno Convivium (Italy) and Leonia Association
Slow Food Colli Superiori del Valdarno Convivium and Leonia Association (Italy)
Slow Food Colline Nicesi Convivium (Italy)
Slow Food Colline Trevigiane Convivium (Italy)
Slow Food Como Convivium (Italy)
Slow Food Conegliano Convivium (Italy)
Slow Food Copenhagen-North Zealand Convivium (Denmark)
Slow Food Corridonia Convivium (Italy)
Slow Food Costiera Sorrentina e Capri Convivium (Italy)
Slow Food Cremona Convivium (Italy)
Slow Food Crotone Convivium (Italy)
Slow Food dei Picentini Convivium (Italy)
Slow Food del Bergamasco Convivium (Italy)
Slow Food del Fermano Convivium (Italy)
Slow Food del Friuli Convivium (Italy)
Slow Food del Roccolo Convivium (Italy)
Slow Food Dublin Convivium (Ireland)
Slow Food Edinburgh Convivium (UK)
Slow Food Editore's literary and music cafe (Italy)
Slow Food Edmonton Convivium (Canada)
Slow Food Elba e Capraia Convivium (Italy)
Slow Food Emilia Romagna (Italy)
Slow Food employees, Bra (Italy)
Slow Food Empolese Valdelsa Convivium (Italy)
Slow Food Enna Convivium (Italy)
Slow Food Feltrino and Primiero Convivium (Italy)
Slow Food Ferrara e Centro Convivia (Italy)
Slow Food Florence Convivium (Italy)
Slow Food Forez Convivium (France)
Slow Food Forlì Convivium (Italy)
Slow Food Frascati Convivium (Italy)
Slow Food Friuli Venezia Giulia (Italy)
Slow Food Garda Convivium (Italy)
Slow Food Gorgonzola Convivium (Italy)
Slow Food Göteborg Convivium (Sweden)
Slow Food Great Southern (Australia)
Slow Food Grosseto Convivium (Italy)
Slow Food Hamburg Convivium (Germany)
Slow Food Imola Convivium (Italy)
Slow Food Katy Trail Convivium (USA)
Slow Food La Spezia Convivium (Italy)
Slow Food Lago di Bolsena Convivium (Italy)
Slow Food Lago Maggiore and Verbano Convivium (Italy)
Slow Food Lanciano Convivium (Italy)
Slow Food Langhe Dogliani and Carrù Convivium (Italy)
Slow Food Legnano Convivium (Italy)
Slow Food Lentini Convivium (Italy)
Slow Food Liguria (Italy)
Slow Food Linz Convivium (Austria)
Slow Food Livorno Convivium (Italy)
Slow Food Lucca Compitese Convivium (Italy)
Slow Food Lungau (Austria)
Slow Food Mainfranken-Hohenlohe Convivium (Germany)
Slow Food Maniago e Spilimbergo Convivium (Italy)
Slow Food Martha's Vineyard Convivium (Usa)
Slow Food Merano Convivium (Italy)
Slow Food Milan Convivium (Italy)
Slow Food Molfetta Convivium (Italy)
Slow Food Monferrato Astigiano Convivium (Italy)
Slow Food Monregalese Convivium (Italy)
Slow Food Montello and Colli Asolani Convivium (Italy)
Slow Food Montepulciano Chiusi Convivium and Salcheto Winery (Italy)
Slow Food Monteregio Convivium (Italy)
Slow Food Monti Lattari Convivium (Italy)
Slow Food Monza - Brianza Convivium (Italy)
Slow Food Munich Convivium (Germany)
Slow Food Murge Convivium (Italy)
Slow Food Napoli Convivium (Italy)
Slow Food Neretum Convivium (Italy)
Slow Food Netherlands
Slow Food Netherlands-Stichting Foundation
Slow Food Nord Milano Convivium (Italy)
Slow Food Nord-Bünden Convivium (Switzerland)
Slow Food Northumberland Shore Convivium (Canada)
Slow Food Nova Scotia Convivium (Canada)
Slow Food Odsherred Convivium (Denmark)
Slow Food Oltrepo Pavese Convivium (Italy)
Slow Food Orbetello Convivium (Italy)
Slow Food Padova Convivium and Parco Etnografico di Rubano (Italy)
Slow Food Padova e Vividus Convivium (Italy)
Slow Food Paldang Convivium (South Korea)
Slow Food Pescara e confraternita del Grappolo Convivium (Italy)
Slow Food Philandelphia Convivium (USA)
Slow Food Piana degli Ulivi Convivium (Italy)
Slow Food Piceno Convivium (Italy)
Slow Food Pistoia Convivium, Orti in condotta (Italy)
Slow Food Po and Colline Torinesi Convivium (Italy)
Slow Food Portland Convivium (USA)
Slow Food Prince Edward County Convivium (Canada)
Slow Food Priverno Convivium (Italy)
Slow Food Puglia, Mercatino del Gusto 2011, Maglie (Italy)
Slow Food Ravenna Convivium (Italy)
Slow Food Reggio Emilia Convivium (Italy)
Slow Food Rome Convivium (Italy)
Slow Food Roussillon school garden and Département des Pyrénées Orientales (France)
Slow Food Sabina Convivium (Italy)
Slow Food San Francisco Convivium (USA)
Slow Food Sardegna (Italy)
Slow Food Savona Convivium (Italy)
Slow Food Siena Convivium (Italy)
Slow Food Silver Convivium (Italy)
Slow Food Siracusa Convivium (Italy)
Slow Food Sora Convivium (Italy)
Slow Food Soverato Convivium (Italy)
Slow Food Stockholm Convivium (Sweden)
Slow Food Swan Valley and Eastern Regions Convivium (Australia)
Slow Food Switzerland
Slow Food Taburno and Telesina Valley Convivium, in memory of their friend Isac (Italy)
Slow Food Terre dell'Umbria meridionale, Todi and Media Valle del Tevere Convivia (Italy)
Slow Food Thayatal Convivium (Austria)
Slow Food Ticino Convivium (Switzerland)
Slow Food Toronto Convivium (Canada)
Slow Food Trapani Convivium and Interact Club, Trapani (Italy)
Slow Food Trentino Alto Adige (Italy)
Slow Food Trento Convivium (Italy)
Slow Food Treviso Convivium (Italy)
Slow Food University of Gastronomic Sciences Convivium (Italy)
Slow Food Upper Columbia Convivium (USA)
Slow Food USA Board of Directors (USA)
Slow Food Usa members
Slow Food Usa Regional Governors
Slow Food Val Nervia and Otto Luoghi Convivium
Slow Food Valdemone Convivium (Italy)
Slow Food Valdichiana Convivium (Italy)
Slow Food Vallagarina Alto Garda Convivium (Italy)
Slow Food Valle Ossola Convivium (Italy)
Slow Food Valli Orobiche Convivium (Italy)
Slow Food Vancouver Island and Gulf Island Convivium (Canada)
Slow Food Varese Convivium (Italy)
Slow Food Veneto Orientale Convivium (Italy)
Slow Food Venice Convivium (Italy)
Slow Food Vercelli Convivium (Italy)
Slow Food Verona Convivium (Italy)
Slow Food Vesuvio Convivium (Italy)
Slow Food Vicentino Convivium and Confesercenti Vicenza (Italy)
Slow Food Vigevano and Lomellina Convivium (Italy)
Slow Food Weinviertel Convivium
Slow Food West Yorkshire Convivium (Uk)
Slow Food Worcestershire Convivium (UK)
Sole, Caserta (Italy)
Somaruga Clelia
Strada della Mela Association, Cles (Italy)
Sun Yeo Park
Sura Maria Dreier
Teatro Alla Scala, Milan (Italy)
Tecnel, Massa (Italy)
TeLiMar, Palermo (Italy)
Terra Ferma Edizioni (Italy)
Tesi, Bra (Italy)
The Good Works Foundation (USA)
The Piggy Market (Canada)
Tiziana di Vico
Tombolesi Luca
Tommaso Radice and Daniela Munyaneza
Town of Bellosguardo (Italy)
Town of Cherasco (Italy)
Town of Cles (Italy)
Town of Druogno (Italy)
Town of Lodi (Italy)
Town of Lonigo (Italy)
Town of Savigliano and Ente Manifestazioni (Italy)
U Giancu, The restaurant of comics, La Spezia (Italy)
Udo Dageroth, Henrike Groten and friends
Unisg Students Association, Pollenzo (Italy)
Univerde Foundation (Italy)
Valerio Daniel De Simoni Association (Italy)
Venable Brent and Robert Arthur Chimenti
Vestil, Turin (Italy)
Vinitaly
Viridalia, Milan (Italy)
Vittoria Fazia
Vittorio Penna
Volvera choir and philharmonic society, Christmas concert 2011, Volvera (Italy)
Wedding of Andrea and Diana Tironi
Wedding of Omar and Kay Nasrollah
Westminster College, Utah (USA)
WWOOF Korea (South Korea)
Yu Eok Geun
Zefiro Volo Cerchio, Pozzolengo-Desenzano


Friends
Aaron Sachs
Abbe Futterman
Agricultural Ethic Art
Aimee Simon
Al Baghli Hashem
Alessandra Trompeo
Alessio Pozzato
Alice Page
Alistar Harris
Andrea Grayson
Andrea Ivory
Andrea Mathews
Andrea Reak
Angel Dobrow
Angela Abate
Anita Vargas
Ann Edwards
Ann Hiller
Anna Christensen
Anna Lauderer, Bra (Italy)
Anna Maria Col
Anna Rita Belliardo and Maurizio Nai
Anna Stragliati
Anne Hanlon-Meyer
Anne Leclair
Anne Marie Goolsby
Annie Harlow
Annie Ng
Antonello Capra
Antonietta Grassi
Apple Matching Gifts Program
Artes de Mexico y del mundo (Mexico)
Audrey Morgan
Autumn Starkey
Badellino Restaurant, Bra (Italy)
Bar Caffetteria da Paolo e Dany, Bra (Italy)
Barbara Anderson
Barbara Cook
Barbara Hoffman
Barbara Richards
Basicomilano, Bra (Italy)
Beautyfolies, Bra (Italy)
Bernadette Goldstein
Beth Wyatt
Beverly Billand
Bianca Guerra
Bibi Pacelli
Bir & Flut, Rivoli (Italy)
Birraceca, Givoletto (Italy)
Bobo World, Bra (Italy)
Bonney Parker
Bottega delle Delizie, Bra (Italy)
Bret Ebel
Brett Cloyd
Brian Hicks
Burdese Perfumery, Bra (Italy)
Butch Dillon
Caitlin Malloy
Camia Vincenzo Hardware and House's Shop, Bra (Italy)
Carl Nicolaou
Carla Owens
Carla Pellegrineschi
Carlo Bottazzi
Carlo Conte and Cinzia Iannetta
Carlo Eugenio Fiornai
Carlo Monguzzi
Carmela Violante
Carmelo Marano
Carmen Mario Galzerano
Carol Brunnert
Carol Milstein
Carole Bidnick
Carolyn Ramsay
Casa Pueblo and Together without Borders (USA)
Caterina Zaina
Cathie Desjardins
Chante Bauer
Charles Wright
Charlotte Curdes
Cherylee Brewer
Chris Wittrock
Christian Weber and Ursula Schreier
Christina Bergmann
Christine Smith
Cinzia and Tony Acquaviva
Claire Lewis
Claudia Bolle
Coffee Republic S.A (Greece)
Condè Nast Edition - Vogue Children
Contrada 66 Shoes's shop, Bra (Italy)
Corino Mauro Pasta Fresca, Bra (Italy)
Corradina Fratini
Cose Così, Bra (Italy)
Cristina Perin
Cristina Rizzi
Crystal Maney
Cultures of Resistance Network Foundation (USA)
Cuspide Formacion (Spain)
Cyndee Levy-Angulo
Cynthia Devereaux
Cynthia Lux
Da.Re. S.p.A., Bibano di Godega S.Urbano (Italy)
Daniela Geleva
Danilo Guenza
Darcy Harrington
David Bradford
David Nancy
De Gust, Varna (Italy)
Deb Rasmusson
Debbie Hacker
Debbie Hawkins
Debbie Williams
Deborah Calhoun
Deborah Webster
Debra Torres
Delia White
Denise Lau
Dennis Abney
Derek Rowlands & Virginia Allanby
Devetak & C. Snc, Trieste (Italy)
Diana Sokolove
Diane Briese
Diane Castle
Domenico Nebbia
Dominique Bischoff-Brown
Donna Johnson
EDT, Turin (Italy)
Elisabeth Beckstead
Elisabeth Gibans
Eliza Cross
Elizabeth Jeub
Ellen Peters
Ellin Baskin
Elodie Chaplain
Emily Copeland
Emma Solicapa and Ernesto Berardi
Enel Friends, Cagliari (Italy)
Enoiteca Pomo d'Oro, Romano d'Ezzelino (Italy)
Enoteca della Fortezza, Portoferraio, Elba (Italy)
Enrica Guglielmotto
Eric Drake
Eric Schulz
Erik Paleni
Erin Batty
Estibaliz Kortazar
Eva Bucherer
Feast of ancient tastes of Carlentini, Carlentini (Italy)
Fish Market & Gastronomy Restaurant Emiliana, Bra (Italy)
Florentin Traista
Fondazione Metes
Francesca Molteni
Francesca Piccioli and Raffaele Cavallo
Francesca Simonte Farm, Paceco (Italy)
Francesco Ambrosio
Francesco Corretto
Francesco Ferretti and Alessandra Rosetti
Francesco Leone La Rosa
Francesco Storino and Cristina Caldera
Francis Bertonaschi
Franco Boeri
Frank Amodio
From Terroir (France)
Gabriele Banti
Gabriele Risica
Gabriella Holland
Gabrielle Silva
Gary Muldoon
Gay Chanler
Gaynl Keefe
Gelato Igp, Bra (Italy)
Gene Fialkoff
George Wielechowski
Gerri Barraco
Giancarlo Casali
Gianni Fregolent
Gianni Mazzucchini
Giardino dei Fiori, Bra (Italy)
Gina Blanchard
Gioacchino Baldi
Giovanni Tomasello
Giuliana Tessari
Giuseppe Antonio Andronico Hairdresser, Bra (Italy)
Giuseppe Magnocavallo
Giuseppe Massi and Alessandra Spadavecchia
Glayol Sahba
Glenn Herrick
Graziano butcher, Cherasco (Italy)
Gregg Lipschik
Gregorio Giuseppe Roberto
Gregory Koch
Gualdo Terzo Millennio Association, Slow Food Monti Sibillini Convivium (Italy)
Heather Swan
Heidi Bond
Hilde Cuyvers
Hilde Olsen
Holly Schult
Ian Reilly
Il Paese Incantato Fruits and Vegetables, Bra (Italy)
Il Topo di Libreria, Bra (Italy)
In memory of Loreto Del Giovane
In memory of Ruth Goodman
Inez Wu
James Parles
James Turner
Jan Angevine
Jan Bacon
Jane Handel
Jane Handel
Janet Pilotte
Janet Reichenbach
Janette & Xavier Poupel - Terroir and Table (Australia)
Janice Lewis
Jason Wolford
Jennie Fairchild
Jennifer Hein
Jennifer Steichen
Jennifer Warr
Jenny Krytus
Jileen Russell
Jill H Leahy
Jim Held
Joan Amy
Joan Edelstein
Joan Rough
Joan Weed
Joanne Dunlap
Joanne Haywood
Joanne Neft
Jody Dickson
Johann Kirschner
John Miksa
John Skelton
Jon Kranhouse
Jonathan Mason
Jonni Vann
Josephine Chow
Josh Kleiner
Judith Bevilacqua
Judy Ford
Judy Lawrence
Juleen Stenzel
Julia Stambules
Julie Shaffer
Justina Voulgaris
Kalifa Shabazz
Kara Dunn
Karen Bukis
Karen Hallowell
Karen Hallowell
Karen Kissling
Karen Martin
Karen Tiffin
Karin Huber
Katherine Deumling
Katherine Hoffman
Katherine Sargent
Kathleen Buch
Kathleen Clark
Kathleen Clarke
Kathrina Brink
Kathryn Amato
Kathy Johnston-Keane
Kathy Lancaster
Kathy Sours
Katia Fratini and Enrico Robutti
Kelly Arias
Kelly Stack
Kelsey Bearden
Kim Beck
Kim Nichols
Kim Perszyk
Kiyomi Ono
Kristen Tsukushi
Kristin Hayles
Kristin Macdougall
L'Arcipelago association, Fossano (Italy)
La Bigoncia, Genoa (Italy)
La Stamperia, Carrù (Italy)
La Torre Restaurant, Brondello (Italy)
La Zizzola Café, Bra (Italy)
Laura Andrews
Laura Ginesti
Laura Marina Costa
Lauren McMichael
Laurie Bender
Laurie Leister
LiberaMente Cultural Association, Sant'Albano Stura (Italy)
Lien Pham
Linda Andrews
Linda Beckman
Linda Dunne
Linda Grashoff
Linda Koenigsberg
Linda LaCount
Linda Liang
Linda Spina
Lino Di Comun
Lisa Belden
Lisa Lemmon
Lisa Medoff
Lisindrea Farm, Vicoforte (Italy)
Lora Compton
Lori Schafer
Lynda Sayre
Lynne Meddaugh
Madelyn Lanctot
Magda Durante
Mandacarù Onlus (Italy)
Mannino Family
Marc Udoff
Marcela Parks
Marcella Panero, Bra (Italy)
Marco Antonio Mastrandrea and Maria Bognetti
Marco Cabassi
Marco Caselli
Marco Cortini
Marco D'oggiorno
Marfa Levine
Margaret Drake
Margaret Walker
Margherita Aghemo
Maria Angela Porrato
Maria Costanza Gordini
Maria Grazia Oberto Hairdresser, Bra (Italy)
Maria Grazia Sarzi Puttini
Maria Poggi
Maria Rovero
Maria Teresa Bergoglio
Mariacristina di Carlentini
Marianne Guetler
Marie Roulleau
Marilyn Stgeorge
Mario Moretti Arch.
Marion Jansen-Damstra (Netherlands)
Marisa Wolsky
Mark Majette
Mark Ristaino
Marla McCormack
Marsha Magnone
Marsha Strominger
Marta Di Marco
Martha Holmgren
Martha Swett
Martin Pircher
Mary Crane
Mary Crane
Mary Crane
Mary Durban-Hapner
Mary Harris
Mary Reid
Mary VanHoy
Massimo Cravero
Matteo Cabassi
Maureen Coleman
Mazzoleni confectionery, Bra (Italy)
Meg Kettell
Megan Kemple
Melanie Palomino
Mercerie Franca, Bra
Meredith Spitalnik
Metro Grosmarket Bakirkoy Alisver (Turkey)
Michael Zeheter
Michal Grnyo
Michela Rosenbar di Fabbro
Michelle Allport
Missionary group San Giorgio (Italy)
Monica Jones
Montegrappa Dairy, Treviso (Italy)
Muffy Harmon
Nancy Bentley
Nancy Coonridge
Nancy Evans
Nancy Hoard
Nancy Hogan
Naomi Howard
Natasha Collins
Nathaniel Gloekler
Nicole Crytser
Nicole Roeper Landesmesse (Germany)
Nina Shortridge
Nita Ewald
Och Sport AG (Switzerland)
Orlo Espresso, Bra (Italy)
Osteria del Treno, Milan (Italy)
Osteria l'Aldiquà, Forlimpopoli (Italy)
Osteria La Rosa Rossa, Cherasco (Italy)
Osteria Vecchio Mulino, Garfagnana (Italy)
Oyster Day, Birra del Borgo, Borgorose (Italy)
Paige Meier
Palloncino Blu School, Parma (Italy)
Pamela Kantarova
Pamela Sorrell
Pamela Veronese - Trattoria Arcadia (Italy)
Pamelia Sublett
Paola Foglia
Paola Siviero
Pat Bough
Pat Coluzzi
Pat De La Chapelle
Pat Edwards
Patricia Conway
Patricia Nichols
Patricia Starzyk
Patti Kennedy
Pedrini Family
Peter Colman
Peter Vierthaler
Pier Luigi Passoni
Pier Luigi Rosso Dairy, Biella (Italy)
Piercarlo Pierani
Point.Com, Bra (Italy)
Polly Washburn
Primary School G. Rodari, Trieste (Italy)
Priscilla Borlan
Prisma Art Lab, Bra (Italy)
Pronto Pratica, Bra(Italy)
Rachel Hutchins
Ragen Lester
Rebecca Gale-gonzalez
Rebecka Daye
Renee Marton
Renee Miller
Renee Scampini
Residenza Messori, Padova (Italy)
Rich Troiani
Richard and Charlene White
Richard DeCost
Richard Medicke
Richard Mockler
Rita Rismondo Luchese
Robert Bostick
Roberta Amira and Fabrizio Clerici
Roberto Airaudo
Robin Masia
Robin Van Vleet
Rohna Shoul
Romina Rasmussen
Ronna Haxby
Rosa and Vincenzo Vitiello
Rosanna Pirajno
Rosita Menghi
Rosso, Bra (Italy)
Rupröder Haustechnik (Germany)
Ruth Begell
Ruth Kaiser
Sabatino Santacroce
Sabine Jung
Sale e Tabacchi (Germany)
Sam Meldrum
Samantha Fischer
Sandy Barr
Sara Vouthilak
Sarah Ellis
Sarah Humphries Agency
Sarah Pryor
Sardo e Quaglia, Bra (Italy)
School board, 1°district - Plesso Centrale, Bra (Italy)
School board, 2°district, Bassano del Grappa (Italy)
Scott Silverman
Scott Steinhoff
Seedelio.com
Serge Bontorin and Elena Torelli Arch.
Sharon Blanchard
Sharon Callahan
Sharon Hillbrant
Sharon Lavallee
Sharon Michaud
Sheila Lustfield
Shelly Wole
Sheri Palmer
Sheryl Oliver
Shirley Schue
Sigurd Michelson
Simone Boldi
Sixpeople.it Design e Comunicazione, Turin (Italy)
Slow Food Abbiategrasso Convivium (Italy)
Slow Food Altamura Convivium (Italy)
Slow Food Alverobello and Valle d'Itria Convivium (Italy)
Slow Food Ancona Convivium (Italy)
Slow Food Apartado Convivium (Italy)
Slow Food Area Berica Convivium (Italy)
Slow Food Avellino Convivium (Italy)
Slow Food Bari Convivium (Italy)
Slow Food Barnim-Oderland Convivium (Germany)
Slow Food Bergamo Convivium
Slow Food Bergen (Norway)
Slow Food Berkshire and Wiltshire Convivium (UK)
Slow Food Bracciano Convivium (Italy)
Slow Food Byron Bay (Australia)
Slow Food Cassino Convivium (Italy)
Slow Food Catanzaro Convivium (Italy)
Slow Food Central Leather, NY (USA)
Slow Food Chieti Convivium (Italy)
Slow Food Ciampino Convivium (Italy)
Slow Food Cilento Convivium (Italy)
Slow Food Columbia Valley Convivium (Canada)
Slow Food Cosenza and Sila Convivium (Italy)
Slow Food Costa degli Etruschi Convivium (Italy)
Slow Food del Montal Presidium (Armenia)
Slow Food Denmark
Slow Food Elba Convivium (Italy)
Slow Food Feltrino e Primiero Convivium (Primiero area) (Italy)
Slow Food Francavilla Fontana Convivium (Italy)
Slow Food Godo Convivium (Italy)
Slow Food Hadano Convivium (Japan)
Slow Food Haga (Sweden)
Slow Food Huntington Convivium (USA)
Slow Food Ludlow Marches Convivium (UK)
Slow Food Manfredonia and Gargano Convivia (Italy)
Slow Food Mantova Convivium, Oglio Po delegation (Italy)
Slow Food Matelica Convivium (Italy)
Slow Food Melegnano Convivium and Leon d'Oro restaurant, Lodi (Italy)
Slow Food Monaco (France)
Slow Food Monti Sibillini Convivium (Italy)
Slow Food Neuquén y Escuela de Cocineros Patagonicos Convivium (Argentina)
Slow Food Oaxaca Convivium (Mexico)
Slow Food Oxon Convivium (UK)
Slow Food Palagiano Mare e Gravine Convivium (Italy)
Slow Food Parma Convivium (Italy)
Slow Food Pavia Convivium (Italy)
Slow Food Perugia Convivium (Italy)
Slow Food Piana degli Ulivi Convivium (Italy)
Slow Food Piemonte (Italy)
Slow Food Ponte a Elsa Convivium (Italy)
Slow Food Potenza Convivium (Italy)
Slow Food Reggio Calabria Convivium (Italy)
Slow Food Rieti Convivium (Italy)
Slow Food Rotterdam Convivium (Netherlands)
Slow Food Rovigo Convivium (Italy)
Slow Food San Miniato Convivium (Italy)
Slow Food Sassari Convivium (Italy)
Slow Food Scania Convivium (Sweden)
Slow Food Styria Convivium (Austria)
Slow Food Troina Convivium (Italy)
Slow Food Val Leogra Convivium (Italy)
Slow Food Valli Veronesi Convivium (Italy)
Slow Food Velletri Convivium (Italy)
Slow Food Vittorio Veneto Convivium (Italy)
Slow Food Volterra Convivium (Italy)
Slow Food Weald of Sussex & Kent (UK)
Slow Food Westfriesland Convivium (Netherlands)
Sonia DeMarta
Sonia Pasquali
Stefanie Watson
Stephanie Kimmel
Stephanie Madden
Stephanie Tacker
Steve Smith
Stupeficium, Bra (Italy)
Sue Aufhauser
Sue DiCara
Sunny Knutson
Susan Futrell
Susan Lawhorn
Susan Rooney
Suzanne Carreker-Voigt
Sylvain Giraud
Sylvia Lewis
Sylvia Muller
Take it Easy, Cultural Association, Livorno (Italy)
Tanya Tzitzon
Tara Thompson
Teachers of the III and V IC Iqbal Masih, Trieste (italy)
Tecnobike, Bra
Teresa August
Terra Madre Comunity of Food, Permet's Productors (Albany)
Tim Adams
Tod Chubrich
Tom Levin
Tommaso
Tracy Barsotti
Tracy Bizell
Tracy Stone
UNIPOL SAI Insurance (Italy)
Valerie Brinks
Van Avery Prep
Verona Murray
Victoria Edmands
Victoria Mroczkowski
Vittorio Café, Bra (Italy)
Vittorio Sclaverani
Wendy Johnson
Wendy Sposato
Whitney Baughman
William Eichinger
William Whitaker
Winifred De Palma
Wunschtraeume e V.
Yvette Schindler

   
Slow Food Foundation for Biodiversity Onlus | Partners Regione Toscana Regione del Veneto
 
 
 

Slow Food - P.IVA 91008360041 - All rights reserved

Powered by blulab