Slow Food Slow Food Donate Slow Food Join Us
 
 
Slow Food Foundation for Biodiversity Onlus

Press Area  |  Italian  Italian

   
   
 
 
 
 
Slow Food Foundation for Biodiversity Onlus
 
 

Sustainers


Creating a 10,000 gardens in Africa is ambitious challenge and for this reason, the contributions of our many supports is fundamental. Contributions have arrived from associations, Slow Food Convivia, businesses, various institutions, osterias and restuarants, but also from friends of Terra Madre who believe in the initiative.

According to the size of the donation, supporters of the 10,000 gardens in Africa are divided into several categories: Patrons, Benefactors and Sustainers.


Patrons
Anonymous Boston Foudation
Antica Corte Pallavicina, Notte dei Culatelli 2011, Polesine Parmense (Italy)

AsiO Gusto Organizing Committee
Caipirinha Foundation (USA)
Compagnia di San Paolo, Turin (Italy)
Deputazione per il laboratorio internazionale della comunicazione, Università di Udine
Elisa Miroglio and Luca Baffigo Filangeri

Euro Gusto Association (France)

Francesco and Giovanni Cataldi

Giunti Editore S.p.a
Iper La grande i, Milan (Italy)
Komera Onlus, Firenze
Lions Clubs International
Namyangju City (Sud Corea)
Osteria La Villetta, Palazzolo sull'Oglio (Italy)
Polly Guth
Sebana Onlus (Italy)
Sicily Region and Slow Food Siracusa Convivium (Italy)
Slow Food Brescia Convivium, Brescia con Gusto (Italy)

Slow Food Germany
Slow Food Lombardy (Italy)
Slow Food Money (USA)

Slow Food Trieste Convivium (Italy)
Slow Food Tuscany (Italy)
Slow Food USA
Slow Food City of Turin Convivium (Italy)
Slow Food Oglio, Franciacorta, Lago d'Iseo Convivium (Italy)
Slow Food Russian River Convivium (USA)
Town of Pollica, the flowers Angelo would have wanted (Italy)
UGF Assicurazioni, Peira Mauro, Alba (Italy)


Benefactors
Abigail Turin and Jonathan Gans
Administration offices of Slow Food and of the University of Gastronomic Sciences, Bra (Italy)
Agenzia di Pollenzo, Bra (Italy)
AGP Pubblicità e Marketing, Fossano (Italy)

Akòmi, Brescia
Alessandra Broccolo Family and Friends
Alice Armilelli
AIAC - Italian Football Trainers Association (Italy)
Aletti Montano Farm, Varese (Italy)
Alternative Energies Group, Calvano (Italy)
Amici di Cecilia Association, Cherasco (Italy)
Andrew e Betsy Fippinger
Antonio Lombardi, family and friends, Pescara
Arturo and Gabriella Durigon, Slow Food Silver Convivium
Ascom Parma (Italy)
Ascom Venezia (Italy)
Aurno Marcianise shopping mall retailers' association (Italy)
Azio Citi
Battaglino Restaurant, Bra (Italy)

Bibanesi - DA RE S.p.a.
Bistrot Del Mondo - First circle, the Slow Food Foundation for Biodiversity, Scandicci (Italy)
Bodà, architettura grafica e video, Turin (Italy)
Bologna Earth Market (Italy)
Bolzano province (Italy)

Bonfante Ortalda S.n.c.
Bottega del vino, Moncucco (Italy)
Camera del Lavoro Territoriale di Brescia (Italy)
Camera di Commercio di Lodi (Italy)
Canavese e C., Priero (Italy)
Carlo Petrini
Carmignano dried fig Slow Food Presidia and Terra Madre Tuscany cooks network (Italy)
Casa del Gusto and Alliance Between Chefs and Slow Food Presidia Nederland
Cascina Castlèt, Costigliole d'Asti
Cassa di Risparmio di Savigliano Foundation (Italy)
Catullo secondary school, Desenzano del Garda (Italy)
Cavour Café & Patisserie, Bra (Italy)
Charity Kenyon e Michael Eaton

Chez Panisse Foundation (USA)
Cicada Ruth Hoyt in honor of her Bat Mitzvah
Clan Celentano, Milan (Italy)
Club Mille Miglia Franco Mazzotti, Brescia (Italy)

Collodi school, Ponte A Elsa (Italy)
Confindustria, Como (Italy)
Congresses Center of the Industrial Union (Italy)
Consorzio Restaurant, Turin (Italy)
Coop Adriatica, Villanova di Castenaso (Italy)
Coop Estense, Modena (Italy)
Corrado Miniotti and Rita Margaira
Cultural Association L'Aura Fai Son Vir

Udo Dageroth & Henrike Groten & friends
Damiano e Nunziella Lombardo
Daniela Bieder
Daniele Bigger
Delio Martin and Bruna Camusso
Dispensa Pani e Vini, Torbiato di Adro (Italy)
Domenico Mantesso
D'Uva, Muscoline (Italy)
East, Roma (Italy)

Eataly

Eataly distribution, Rome (Italy)
Eataly distribution, Turin (Italy)
EBTECH di Fiorenzo Ballabio, Villasanta (Italy)
Ecra Edizioni (Italy)
Edoardo Marelli
Elena Tinto

Emo Capodilista Farm (Italy)

Etro S.p.a.
Eugenio Sandro Bozza
Fai Service, Cuneo (Italy)
Fairtrade shop, Santa Giustina in Colle (Italy)
Famija Monregaleisa, Peccati di Gola 2011, Mondovì (Italy)
Felix Frick
Fernando Regazzo and Marisa Longo
Festa degli orti 2011, Chi semina raccoglie, Oggebbio (Italy)
Fiera di Vicenza (Italy)
Fred Landman e Seen Lippert
Friedrich Knut e Leonhard Elio Fiussello
Friends of Mato Grosso Operation, Cantù
Friends of Sandro Colmo
Friends of Schio, May 18th 2011, Schio (Italy)
Frigo System, Romano d'Ezzelino (Italy)
Frigoriferi Milanesi, Milan (Italy)
General Ricambi, San Martino Buon Albergo (Italy)
Gianni Aime
Giolito Formaggi, Bra (Italy)
Giulio Einaudi Edition
Giuseppe Bellotti e Flavia Carrara
Golf Club Cherasco (Italy)
GranBar, Turin (Italy)
Greta e Orso Simoni
GSG Carpenteria Metallica, Verona (Italy)
Ham Jeong Hui
Hansalim Goyang-Paju CO-OP (South Korea)
Hansalim Producers' Association (South Korea)
Hansalim Seongnam-Yongin CO-OP (South Korea)
Hansalim Seoul CO-OP (South Korea)
Hansalim Southern Gyeonggi CO-OP (South Korea)
Hansalim Wonju & Gangneung CO-OP (South Korea)
Hervé Mons and the staff of Slow Food, Bra (Italy)
Hwang Chan Ho
IED European Institute of Design, Turin (Italy)
Il Corriere, Cassola (Italy)
Il Paradiso della Pizza, Vimercate (Italy)

In memory of Gam (Francesco Gramuglia 1952-2002)

In memory of Italo Seletto
In memory of Valter Zanichelli
Institute of Korean Royal Cuisine (South Korea)
Italian adventist college, Florence (Italy)
Italo Calvino school, Moncalieri (Italy)
Janey Newton
Jenny e Michael Best
Jim Challenger

Josselin Portier
Kachupa Folk Band (Italy)

Kafferosterei Eisbrenner (Germania)
Kang Suk Chan
Kate Hill
Kathy Parker
Kim Byung Soo
Kim Cheol Guy
Kim Jong Duk
korean Federation of sustainable Agriculture organization (Korea)
Krabon, Turin (Italy)
La Brace Restaurant, Forcola (Italy)
La Gabbianella school, Moncalieri (Italy)
La Granda Trasformazione, Savigliano (Italy)
La Maisonnette-Eur school (Italy)
La Vialla Farm and Lo Franco Family Foundation, Castiglion Fibocchi (Italy)
Latterie Vicentine, Bressanvido (Italy)
Lee Hyung Joo
Lee Seok Woo, mayor of Namyangu (South Korea)
Lee Sook Yeon
Lee Suk Woo

LEVER srl and Mirta restaurant (Italy)

Lietta Cavalli e Francesco Tacconi
Lim Jo Ho

Lions Club, Minervino Murge (Italy)
Lions Club di Torino Stupinigi, Regio, Sabauda and Taurasia (Italy)
Local Source (Canada)
Logrono, Spain
Lorenzo, Ludovico e Leonardo Sardagna
Lucia Pandolfi and Giovanni Ponsetto
Luigina Franzò
Luisa Innocenti and Franco Ongaro
Lynne Frame and Rick Hoskins
L'Erbolario, Lodi (Italy)
Manuela, Mauro and friends
Manzoni primary school, Casoni (Italy)

Marco Scaltritti
Maria Albina Cane and Piero Longo
Maria Pia La Scala
Martin Hötzer
Marye Jackson
Mayor and town council of Bra (Italy)
Mevis, Vicenza (Italy)
Milan Earth Market (Italy)
Mombaruzzo and Nizza Monferrato primary schools (Italy)
Monika Kunz
Muindi Semi di Sorriso Onlus, Milan (Italy)
Mulino Marino, Cossano Belbo (Italy)
National environmental friendly agir-products council (South Corea)
National Steel Consortium (Italy)
Network for Africa (UK)
Ngrancalati Cultural Association, Borgagne (Italy)
Omar Cescut
Omar e Kay Nasrollah Wedding
Open Colonna Restaurant, Rome (Italy)
Osteria Boccondivino, Bra (Italy)
Osteria Il Canto del Maggio, with the boys of Stasera Cucino Io, Terranuova Bracciolini (Italy)
Osteria Mangiando Mangiando, Greve in Chianti (Italy)
Oxigen, Codice Edizioni, Turin (Italy)
Padenghe sul Garda primary school, Padenghe sul Garda (Italy)
Paesi Tuoi, Dogliani (Italy)
Panathlon International Club, Bra (Italy)
Paolo Gatti e Loredana Grassia
Park Soo Hayng
Parolini Agrarian Institute, Bassano del Grappa (Italy)

Pelizza da Volpedo Association Onlus
Philia Onlus
Pierluigi Campidoglio
Pietro Bonanomi
Pineta Hotel, Tavon Coredo (Italy)
Pistoia eventi culturali, Pistoia (Italy)
Plaber, Bassano del Grappa (Italy)
Prof. Filomena Matteo, friends and colleagues from Molise (Italy)
Proloco Antignano (Italy)
Pro Terra e.V. (Germany)
Provincia Padovana dei Frati Minori Association, Padova (Italy)
Rafael Perez
RCS Rizzoli, Corriere della Sera

Res Nova S.p.a.

Riccardo Casalegno
Rita Migliaccio
Robby Besch
Robert Zuener
Roberto Magliano
Roncalli school, Rosà (Italy)
Rotary district 2030 (Italy)
Rotary Club Melegnano (Italy)
Salone del Gusto interpreters
Sarah Jeong
Saula Sironi
School board, 1°district, Bassano del Grappa (Italy)
School board, 2°district, Bassano del Grappa (Italy)
School board, Romano d'Ezzelino (Italy)
School board, Rosà (Italy)
Seraphine (Australia)
Seung-sook, Lee
Silvio Barbero
Silvio Greco and Caffè Italiano, Firenze (Italy)
Sinergia Advertising (Italy)
Slow Food Agro Nocerino Sarnese Convivium (Italy)
Slow Food Alba, Langhe and Roero Convivium and Alba Earth Market (Italy)
Slow Food Alta Valle Bormida-Cengio Convivium (Italy)

Slow Food Alto Salento Convivium (Italy)
Slow Food Alto Salento Convivium and Mesagnesi Traders Association for Le Notti Rosa (Italy)
Slow Food Alto Salento, Brindisi, Città degli Imperiali e Piana degli Ulivi Convivia (Italy)
Slow Food Assago Convivium (Italy)
Slow Food Atlanta Convivium (USA)
Slow Food Bassa Bergamasca Convivium (Italy)
Slow Food Bassa Bresciana Convivium (Italy)

Slow Food Bassano del Grappa Convivium (Italy)
Slow Food Basso Mantovano Convivium (Italy)
Slow Food Benevento Convivium (Italy)
Slow Food Berlin Convivium (Germany)
Slow Food Bern Convivium (Switzerland)
Slow Food Bologna Convivium and 7th class Steiner school (Italy)
Slow Food Bolzano Convivium (Italy)
Slow Food Boricua Convivium (Puerto Rico)
Slow Food Bra Convivium (Italy)
Slow Food Brescia Convivium (Italy)
Slow Food Brescia with Taste Convivium (Italy)
Slow Food Burgenland Convivium
Slow Food Cagliari Convivium (Italy)
Slow Food Campania (Italy)
Slow Food Canavese Convivium (Italy)
Slow Food Canberra Capital and Country Convivium (Autralia)
Slow Food Canelli, Valle Belbo and Langa Astigiana Convivium (Italy)
Slow Food Carinthia Convivium (Austria)
Slow Food Casentino Convivium (Italy)
Slow Food Castelli di Jesi Convivium (Italy)
Slow Food Catania Convivium (Italy)
Slow Food Cesena Convivium (Italy)
Slow Food Chianti Convivium (Italy)
Slow Food Chioggia, Mestre and Riviera del Brenta Convivia (Italy)
Slow Food Ciriè - Valli di Lanzo Convivium (Italy)
Slow Food Cividale Convivium (Italy)
Slow Food Colli Superiori del Valdarno Convivium and Leonia Association (Italy)
Slow Food Colline Nicesi Convivium (Italy)
Slow Food Colline Trevigiane Convivium (Italy)
Slow Food Como Convivium (Italy)
Slow Food Copenhagen-North Zealand Convivium (Denmark)
Slow Food Costiera Sorrentina e Capri Convivium
Slow Food Cremona Convivium (Italy)
Slow Food Crotone Convivium (Italy)
Slow Food del Bergamasco Convivium (Italy)
Slow Food del Roccolo Convivium (Italy)
Slow Food Dublin Convivium (Ireland)

Slow Food Edinburgh Convivium (UK)
Slow Food Editore's literary and music cafe (Italy)
Slow Food Edmonton Convivium (Canada)

Slow food Elba e Capraia Convivium (Italy)
Slow Food Emilia Romagna (Italy)
Slow Food employees, Bra (Italy)

Slow Food Empolese Valdelsa Convivium (Italy)
Slow Food Enna Convivium (Italy)
Slow Food Feltrino and Primiero Convivium (Veneto, Italy)
Slow Food del Fermano Convivium
Slow Food Ferrara e Centro Convivia (Italy)
Slow Food Firenze Convivium (Italy)
Slow Food Forez Convivium (France)
Slow Food Forlì Convivium (Italy)
Slow Food Frascati Convivium (Italy)

Slow Food del Friuli Convivium (Italy)

Slow Food Friuli Venezia Giulia (Italy)
Slow Food Garda Convivium (Italy)
Slow Food Gorgonzola Convivium (Italy)
Slow Food Göteborg Convivium (Sweden)

Slow Food Great Southern (Australia)
Slow Food Grosseto Convivium (Italy)
Slow Food Hamburg Convivium (Germany)
Slow Food Holland

Slow Food Holland-Stichting Foundation
Slow Food Imola Convivium (Italy)
Slow Food Italy office
Slow Food Katy Trail Convivium (Usa)
Slow Food Lago di Bolsena Convivium (Italy)
Slow Food Lago Maggiore and Verbano Convivium (Italy)
Slow Food Lanciano Convivium (Italy)
Slow Food Langhe Dogliani and Carrù Convivium (Italy)
Slow Food Legnano Convivium (Italy)
Slow Food Lentini Convivium (Italy)
Slow Food Liguria (Italy)
Slow Food Linz Convivium (Austria)
Slow Food Livorno Convivium (Italy)
Slow Food Lucca Compitese Convivium (Italy)

Slow Food Lungau Convivium(Austria)

Slow Food Mainfranken-Hohenlohe Convivium (Germany)
Slow Food Maniago e Spilimbergo Convivium (Italy)
Slow Food Martha's Vineyard Convivium (Usa)
Slow Food Merano Convivium (Italy)
Slow Food Milan Convivium (Italy)
Slow Food Molfetta Convivium (Italy)
Slow Food Monaco Convivium (Germania)
Slow Food Monferrato Astigiano Convivium
Slow Food Monregalese Convivium (Italy)
Slow Food Montello and Colli Asolani Convivium (Italy)
Slow Food Montepulciano Chiusi Convivium and Salcheto Winery (Italy)
Slow Food Monteregio Convivium (Italy)
Slow Food Monti Lattari Convivium (Italy)
Slow Food Monza - Brianza Convivium (Italy)
Slow Food Munich Convivium (Germany)
Slow Food Murge Convivium (Italy)
Slow Food Napoli Convivium
Slow Food Neretum Convivium (Italy)
Slow Food Nord Milano Convivium (Italy)
Slow Food Northumberland Shore Convivium (Canada)
Slow Food Nova Scotia Convivium (Canada)

Slow Food Odsherred Convivium (Denmark)
Slow Food Oltrepo Pavese Convivium (Italy)
Slow Food Orbetello Convivium (Italy)
Slow Food Padova Convivium and Parco Etnografico di Rubano
Slow Food Padova e Vividus Convivium
Slow Food Paldang Convivium (South Korea)
Slow Food Pescara e confraternita del Grappolo Convivium (Italy)
Slow Food Philandelphia Convivium (Usa)
Slow Food Piana degli Ulivi Convivium (Italy)
Slow Food Piceno Convivium (Italy)
Slow Food dei Picentini Convivium (Italy)
Slow Food Pistoia Convivium, School gardens (Italy)
Slow Food Po and Colline Torinesi Convivium (Italy)
Slow Food Portland Convivium (Usa)
Slow Food Prince Edward County Convivium (Canada)
Slow Food Priverno Convivium (Italy)
Slow Food Puglia, Mercatino del Gusto 2011, Maglie (Italy)
Slow Food Ravenna Convivium (Italy)
Slow Food Reggio Emilia Convivium (Italy)
Slow Food Rome Convivium (Italy)
Slow Food Roussillon school garden and Département des Pyrénées Orientales (France)
Slow Food Sabina Convivium (Italy)
Slow Food San Francisco Convivium (USA)
Slow Food Sardegna (Italy)
Slow Food Siena Convivium (Italy)
Slow Food Silver Convivium (Italy)
Slow Food Siracusa Convivium (Italy)
Slow Food Sora Convivium (Italy)
Slow Food Soverato Convivium (Italy)
Slow Food Stockholm Convivium (Sweden)
Slow Food Swan Valley and Eastern Regions Convivium (Australia)
Slow Food Switzerland
Slow Food Taburno and Telesina Valley Convivium, in memory of their friend Isac (Italy)
Slow Food Terre dell'Umbria meridionale, Todi and Media Valle del Tevere Convivia (Italy)
Slow Food Thayatal Convivium (Austria)
Slow Food Ticino Convivium (Switzerland)
Slow Food Toronto Convivium (Canada)
Slow Food Trapani Convivium and Interact Club, Trapani (Italy)
Slow Food Trentino Alto Adige (Italy)
Slow Food Trento Convivium (Italy)
Slow Food Treviso Convivium (Italy)
Slow Food Treviso-Conegliano-Montello and Colli Asolani-Colline Trevigiane Convivia (Italy)
Slow Food University of Gastronomic Sciences Convivium (Italy)
Slow Food Upper Columbia Convivium (USA)
Slow Food USA Board of Directors
Slow Food USA Chapter Leaders
Slow Food USA Regional Governors
Slow Food Valdemone Convivium (Italy)
Slow Food Valdichiana Convivium (Italy)
Slow Food Val Nervia and Otto Luoghi Convivium
Slow Food Vallagarina Alto Garda Convivium (Italy)
Slow Food Valle Ossola Convivium (Italy)
Slow Food Valli Orobiche Convivium (Italy)
Slow Food Vancouver Island and Gulf Island Convivium (Canada)
Slow Food Veneto (Italy)
Slow Food Veneto, Il Peso della Piazza (Italy)
Slow Food Venice Convivium (Italy)
Slow Food Vercelli Convivium (Italy)

Slow Food Verona Convivium (Italy)
Slow Food Vesuvio Convivium (Italy)
Slow Food Vicentino Convivium and Confesercenti Vicenza (Italy)
Slow Food Vigevano and Lomellina Convivium (Italy)
Slow Food Weinviertel Convivium
Slow Food West Yorkshire Convivium (Uk)
Slow Food Worcestershire Convivium (UK)
Sole, Caserta (Italy)
Somaruga Clelia
Strada della Mela Association, Cles (Italy)

Sun Yeo Park
Sura Maria Dreier
Taste House and Dutch International Alliance of the cooks and Slow Food Presidia
Tecnel, Massa (Italy)
TeLiMar, Palermo (Italy)
Terra Ferma Edizioni (Italy)
Tesi, Bra (Italy)
The Good Works Foundation (USA)
The Piggy Market (Canada)
Tiziana di Vico
Tombolesi Luca
Tommaso Radice and Daniela Munyaneza
Tonadico Primary School, Tonadico (Italy)
Town of Bellosguardo (Italy)
Town of Cherasco (Italy)
Town of Cles (Italy)
Town of Druogno (Italy)
Town of Lodi (Italy)
Town of Lonigo (Italy)
Town of Savigliano and Ente Manifestazioni (Italy)
U Giancu, The restaurant of comics, La Spezia (Italy)
Unisg Student Association
Univerde Foundation, Rome (Italy)
Venable Brent and Robert Arthur Chimenti
Vestil, Turin (Italy)
Via Pollenzo shopkeepers, Bra (Italy)

Vinitaly 2013
Viridalia, Milan (Italy)
Vittoria Fazia

Vittorio Penna
Volvera choir and philharmonic society, Christmas concert 2011, Volvera (Italy)
Wedding of Andrea and Diana Tironi
Westminster College, Utah (USA)
Wildner Restaurant, Venice (Italy)
wwoofkorea (Korea)
Youth of Slow Food Colli Superiori del Valdarno Convivium
Yu Eok Geun
Zefiro Volo Cerchio (Italy)


Sustainers
Aaron Sachs
Abbe Futterman
Agricultural Ethic Art
Aimee Simon
Al Baghli Hashem
Alessandra Trompeo
Alessio Pozzato
Alice Page
Alistar Harris
Andrea Grayson
Andrea Mathews
Andrea Reak
Andrea Ivory
Angel Dobrow
Angela Abate
Anita Vargas
Ann Edwards
Ann Hiller
Anna Christensen
Anna Lauderer, Bra (Italy)
Anna Maria Col
Anna Rita Belliardo and Maurizio Nai
Anna Stragliati
Anne Hanlon-Meyer
Anne Leclair
Anne Marie Goolsby
Annie Harrow
Annie Ng
Antonello Capra
Antonietta Grassi
Apple Matching Gifts Program
Artes de Mexico y del mundo (Mexico)
Audrey Morgan
Autumn Starkey
Badellino Restaurant, Bra (Italy)
Barbara Anderson
Barbara Cook
Barbara Hoffman
Barbara Richards
Basicomilano, Bra (Italy)
Beautyfolies, Bra (Italy)
Bernadette Goldstein
Beth Wyatt
Beverly Billand
Bianca Guerra
Bibi Pacelli
Bir & Flut, Rivoli
Birraceca, Givoletto (Italy)
Bobo World, Bra (Italy)
Bonney Parker
Bottega delle Delizie, Bra (Italy)
Bret Ebel
Brett Cloyd
Brian Hicks
Burdese Perfumery, Bra (Italy)
Butch Dillon
Caitlin Malloy
Camia Vincenzo Hardware and House's Shop, Bra (Italy)
Carl Nicolau
Carla Owens
Carla Pellegrineschi
Carlo Bottazzi
Carlo Conte and Cinzia Iannetta

Carlo Eugenio Fiornai

Carlo Monguzzi

Carmela Violante
Carmelo Marano
Carmen Mario Galzerano
Carol Milstein
Carol Brunnert
Carole Bidnick
Carolyn Ramsay
Casa Pueblo & Together without Borders
Caterina Zaina
Cathie Desjardins
Chante Bauer
Charles wright
Charlotte Curdes
Cherylee Brewer
Chris Wittrock
Christian Weber and Ursula Schreier
Christina Bergmann
Christine Smith
Cinzia and Tony Acquaviva
Claire Lewis

Claudia Bolle
Coffee Repubblic S.A. (Greece)
Condè Nast Edition - Vogue Children
Contrada 66 Shoes's shop, Bra (Italy)
Corino Mauro Pasta Fresca, Bra (Italy)
Corradina Fratini
Cose Così, Bra (Italy)
Cristina Rizzi
Crystal Maney
Cultures of Resistance Network Foundation (USA)
Cuspide Formacion (Spain)
Cyndee Levy-Angulo
Cynthia Devereaux
Cynthia Lux
Da.Re. spa, Bibano di Godega S.Urbano (Italy)
Daniela Geleva

Danilo Guenza
Darcy Harrington
David Bradford
David Nancy
De Gust, Varna (Italy)
Deb Rasmusson
Debbie Hacker
Debbie Hawkins
Debbie Williams
Deborah Calhoun
Deborah Webster
Debra Torres
Delia White
Denise LAu
Dennis Abney
Derek Rowlands & Virginia Allanby
Devetak & C. snc, Triste
Diana Sokolove
Diane Briese
Diane Castle
Domenico Nebbia
Dominique Bischoff-Brown
Donna Johnson
EDT, Turin
Elisabeth Beckstead
Elisabeth Gibans
Eliza Cross
Elisabeth Jeub
Ellen Peters
Ellin Baskin
Elodie Chaplain
Emily Copeland
Emma Solicapa and Ernesto Berardi
Enel Friends, Cagliari (Italy)

Enoiteca Pomo d'Oro, Romano d'Ezzelino (Italy)
Enoteca della Fortezza, Portoferraio, Elba (Italy)
Enrica Guglielmotto
Eric Drake
Eric Schulz
Erik Paleni
Erin Batty
Estibaliz Kortazar

Eva Bucherer
Feast of ancient tastes of Carlentini, Carlentini (Italy)
Fish Market & Gastronomy Restaurant Emiliana, Bra (Italy)
Florentin traista

Francesca Molteni
Francesca Piccioli and Raffaele Cavallo
Francesca Simonte Farm, Paceco

Francesco Ambrosio

Francesco Corretto
Francesco Ferretti and Alessandra Rosetti
Francesco Leone La Rosa
Francesco Storino e Cristina Caldera
Francis Bertonaschi

Franco Boeri
Frank Amodio
From Terroir (France)
Gabriele Banti

Gabriele Risica
Gabriella Holland
Gabrielle Silva
Gary Muldoon
Gay Chanler
Gaynl Keefe
Gene Fialkoff
George Wielechowski
Gerri Barraco
Giancarlo Casali
Gianni Fregolent

Gianni Mazzucchini
Giardino dei Fiori, Bra (Italy)
Gina Blanchard
Gioacchino Baldi
Gelato Igp, Bra (Italy)

Giovanni Tomasello
Giuliana Tessari
Giuseppe Antonio Andronico Hairdresser, Bra (Italy)
Giuseppe Massi and Alessandra Spadavecchia
Giuseppe Magnocavallo
Glayol Sahba
Glenn Herrick
Gregg Lipschik
Graziano butcher, Cherasco (Italy)
Gregorio Giuseppe Roberto
Gregory Koch
Grnyo Michal

Gualdo Terzo Millennio Association, Slow Food Monti Sibillini Convivium (Italy)
Heather Swan
Heidi Bond
Hilde Cuyvers
Hilde Olsen
Holly Schult
Ian Reilly
Il Paese Incantato Fruits and Vegetables, Bra (Italy)
Il Topo di Libreria, Bra (Italy)

In Honour of Ruth Goodman
In memory of Loreto Del Giovane
Inez Wu
James Parles
James Turner
Jan Angevine
Jan Bacon
Jane Handel
Janet Pilotte
janet Reichenbach
Janette & Xavier Poupel - Terroir and Table
janice Lewis
jason Wolford
Jennie Fairchild
Jennifer Steichen
Jennifer Hein
Jennifer Warr
Jenny Krytus
Jileen Russell
Jill H Leahy
Jim Held
Johann Kirschner
Joan Amy
Joan Edelstein
Joan Rough
Joan Weed
Joanne Dunlap
Joanne Haywood
Joanne Neft
Jody Dickson
John Miksa
John Skelton
Jon Kranhouse
Jonathan Mason
Jonni Vann
Josephine Chow
Josh Kleiner
Judith Bevilacqua
Judy Ford
Judy Lawrence
Juleen Stenzel
Julia Stambules
Julie Shaffer
Justina Voulgaris
Kalifa Shabazz
Kara Dunn
Karen Bukis
Karen Hallowell
Karen kissling
karen Martin
Karen Tiffin
Karin Huber
Katherine Hoffman
Katherine Sargent
Katherine Deumling
Kathleen Buch
Kathleen Clark
Kathleen Clarke
Kathrina Brink
Kathryn Amato
Kathy Johnston-Keane
Kathy Sours
Kathy Lancaster
Katia Fratini and Enrico Robutti
Kelly Arias
Kelly Stack
Kelsey Bearden
Kim Beck
Kim Nichols
Kim Perszyk
Kiyomi Ono
Kristen Tsukushi
Kristin Hayles
Kristin Macdougall
L'Arcipelago association, Fossano (Italy)
La Bigoncia Restaurant, Genova (Italy)
La Stamperia, Carrù (Italy)
La Torre Restaurant, Brondello (Italy)
Laura Andrews
Laura Ginesti
Laura Marina Costa
Lauren McMichael

Laurie Bender
Laurie Leister
La Zizzola Caffè, Bra
Le Maestre di III e V dell'IC Iqbal Masih di Trieste
LiberaMente Cultural Association, Sant'Albano Stura (Italy)
Lien Pham

Linda Andrews
Linda Beckman
Linda Dunne
Linda Grashoff
Linda Koenigsberg
Linda LaCount
Linda Liang
Linda Spina
Lino Di Comun
Lisa Belden
Lisa Lemmon
Lisa Medoff
Lisindrea Farm, Vicoforte (Italy)
Lora Compton
Lori Schafer
Lynda Sayre
Lynne Meddaugh
Madelyn Lanctot
Magda Durante
Mandacarù Onlus (Italy)

Mannino Family

Marcela Parks
Marcella Panero
Marco Antonio Mastrandrea e Maria Bognetti
Marco Cabassi
Marco Caselli

Marco D'oggiorno
Marc Udoff
Marfa Levine
Margaret Drake
Margaret Walker
Margherita Aghemo
Maria Angela Porrato
Maria Costnza Gordini
Maria Grazia Oberto Hairdresser, Bra (Italy)
Mariacristina di Carlentini
Maria Grazia Sarzi Puttini
Marianne Guetler

Maria Poggi
Maria Rovero
Maria Teresa Bergoglio
Marie Roulleau
Marylin StGeorge
Mario Moretti Arch.
Marion Jansen-Damstra (Netherlands)
Marisa Wolsky
Mark Majette
Mark Ristaino
Marla McCormack
Marsha Magnone
Martha Holmgren
Marta Di Marco
Martha Swett
Martin Pircher
Mary Crane
Mary Durban-Hapner
Mary Harris
Mary Reid
Mary VanHoy

Massimo Cravero

Matteo Cabassi
Maureen Coleman
Meg Kettell

Megan Kemple
Melanie Palomino
Mercerie Franca, Bra (Italy)
Meredith Spitalnik

Metes Foundation
Metro Grosmarket Bakirkoy Alisver (Turkey)
Mazzoleni confec tionery, Bra (Italy)
Michael Zeheter
Michal Grnyo
Michela Rosenbar di Fabbro
Michelle allport

Monica Jones
Montegrappa Dairy, Treviso (Italy)
Muffy Harmon
Nancy Bentley
Nancy Coonridge
Nancy Evans
Nancy Hoard
Nancy Hogan
Naomi Howard
Natasha Collins
nathaniel Gloekler
Nicole Crytser
Nicole Roeper Landesmesse
Nina Shortridge
Nita Ewald
Och Sport AG (Swisse)
Orlo Espresso, Bra (Italy)
Osteria del Treno, Milan (Italy)
Osteria l'Aldiquà, Forlimpopoli (Italy)
Osteria La Rosa Rossa, Bra (Italy)
Osteria Vecchio Mulino, Garfagnana (Italy)
Oyster Day, Birra del Borgo, Borgorose (Italy)
Paige Meier
Palloncino Blu School, Parma (Italy)
Pamela Kantarova
Pamela Sorrell
Pamela Veronese - Trattoria Arcadia (Italy)
Pamela Sublett
Paola Foglia
Paola Siviero
Paolo & Dany Bar, Bra (Italy)
Pat Bough
Pat Coluzzi
Pat De La Chapelle
Pat Edwards
Patricia Conway
Patricia Nichols
Patricia Starzyk
Patti Kennedy
Peter Colman
Pedrini Family
Peter Vierthaler
Piercarlo Pierani
Pier Luigi Passoni
Pier Luigi Rosso Dairy, Biella (Italy)
Point.Com, Bra (Italy)
Polly Washburn
Priscilla Borlan
Primary School "G. Rodari", Trieste (Italy)
Primo Circolo Primary school - Plesso Centrale, Bra (Italy)
Prisma Art Lab, Bra (Italy)
Pronto Pratica, Bra (Italy)
Rachel Hutchins
Ragen Lester
Rebecca Gale-Gonzalez
Rebecka Daye
Renee Marton
Renee Miller
Renee Scampini
Residenza Messori, Padova (Italy)
Rich Troiani
Richard De Cost
Richard Medicke
Richard Mockler
Richard and Charlene White
Rita Rismondo Luchese 

Roberta Amira e Fabrizio Clerici

Roberto Airaudo
Robert Bostick
Robin Masia
Robin Van Vleet
Rohna Shoul
Romina Rasmussen
Ronna Haxby
Rosa e Vincenzo Vitiello

Rosanna Pirajno
Rosita Menghi
Rosso Srl, Italy
Rupröder Haustechnik
Ruth Kaiser
Sabatino Santacroce
Sabine Jung
Sale & Tabacchi (Germany)

San Giorgio Missionary Social Group
Sam Meldrum
Samantha Fischer
Sandy Barr
Sara Vouthilak
Sarah Ellis
Sarah Humphries Agency
Sarah Prvor
Sardo & Quaglia, Bra (Italy)
Scott Steinhoff
Scott Silverman
Seedelio.com
Serge Bontorin and Elena Torelli architects
Sharon Blanchard
Sharon Callahan
Sharon Hillbrant
Sharon Lavallee
Sharon Michaud
Sheila Lustfield
Shelly Wole
Sheri Palmer
Sheryl Oliver
Shirley Schue
Sigurd Michelson

Simone Boldi
Sixpeople.it - Design e Comunicazione, Turin (Italy)
Slow Food Abbiategrasso Convivium
Slow Food Alverobello and Valle d'Itria Convivium
Slow Food Altamura Convivium
Slow Food Ancona Convivium
Slow Food Apartado Convivium
Slow Food Area Berica Convivium
Slow Food Avellino Convivium
Slow Food Bari Convivium
Slow Food Barnim-Oderland Convivium (Germany)
Slow Food Bergamo Convivium
Slow Food Bergen (Norway)
Slow Food Berkshire and Wiltshire Convivium (UK)
Slow Food Byron Bay (Australia)
Slow Food Bracciano Convivium
Slow Food Cassino Convivium
Slow Food Catanzaro Convivium

Slow Food Central Leather, NY (USA)
Slow Food Chieti Convivium
Slow Food Ciampino Convivium
Slow Food Cilento Convivium
Slow Food Columbia Valley Convivium (Canada)
Slow Food Cosenza and Sila Convivium
Slow Food Costa degli Etruschi Convivium
Slow Food Crotone Convivium (Italy)

Slow Food Denmark
Slow Food Elba Convivium
Slow Food Feltrino e Primiero Convivium (Primiero area)
Slow Food Francavilla Fontana Convivium
Slow Food Godo Convivium
Slow Food Hadano Convivium (Japan)
Slow Food Haga (Sweden)
Slow Food Huntington Convivium (Usa)
Slow Food Ludlow Marches Convivium (UK)
Slow Food Manfredonia and Gargano Convivia
Slow Food Mantova Convivium, Oglio Po delegation
Slow Food Matelica Convivium
Slow Food Melegnano Convivium and Leon d'Oro restaurant, Lodi (Italy)
Slow Food Monaco (France)
Slow Food del Montal Presidium (Armenia)
Slow Food Monti Sibillini Convivium
Slow Food Neuquén y Escuela de Cocineros Patagonicos Convivium (Argentina)
Slow Food Oaxaca Convivium, Mexico
Slow Food Oxon Convivium (UK)
Slow Food Palagiano Mare e Gravine Convivium
Slow Food Parma Convivium (Italy)
Slow Food Pavia Convivium
Slow Food Perugia Convivium
Slow Food Piana degli Ulivi Convivium
Slow Food Piemonte (Italy)
Slow Food Ponte a Elsa Convivium
Slow Food Potenza Convivium (Italy)
Slow Food Reggio Calabria Convivium
Slow Food Rieti Convivium

Slow Food Rotterdam Convivium
Slow Food Rovigo Convivium
Slow Food San Miniato Convivium
Slow Food Sassari Convivium
Slow Food Scania Convivium (Sweden)

Slow Food Styria Convivium (Austria)
Slow Food Switzerland
Slow Food Troina Convivium
Slow Food Valli Veronesi Convivium
Slow Food Velletri Convivium
Slow Food Veneto Orientale Convivium (Italy)
Slow Food Vittorio Veneto Convivium
Slow Food Volterra Convivium
Slow Food Weald of Sussex & Kent (UK)
Slow Food Westfriesland Convivium (Netherlands)
Sonia De Marta
Sonia Pasquali
Stefanie Watson
Stephanie Kimmel
Stephanie Tacker
Stephanie Madden
Steve Smith
Stupeficium, Bra (Italy)
Sue Aufhauser
Sue Di Cara
Sunny Knutson
Susan Futrell
Susan Lawhorn
Susan Rooney
Suzanne Carreker-Voigt
Sylvain Giraud
Sylvia Lewis
Sylvia Muller
Tanya Tzitzon
Tara Thompson
Take it Easy, Cultural Association, Livorno (Italy)
Tecnobike, Bra (Italy)
Teresa August
Tim Adams
Terra Madre Comunity of Food, Permet's Productors (Albany)
Tod Chubrich
Tom Levin
Tommaso
Tracy Barsotti
Tracy Stone
Tracy Bizell
Valerie Brinks

Valerio Daniel De Simoni Association
Van Avery Prep
Verona Murray
Victoria Edmands
Victoria Mroczkowski
Vittorio Café, Bra (Italy)
Vittorio Sclaverani
Wendy Johnson
Wendy Sposato
Whitney baughman
William Elchinger
Wiliam Whitaker
Winifred De Palma
Wunschtraeume e V.
Yvette Schindler



   
Slow Food Foundation for Biodiversity Onlus | Partners Regione Toscana Regione del Veneto
 
 
 

Slow Food - P.IVA 91008360041 - All rights reserved

Powered by blulab